nATIONAL PREP SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

 2018 Caribbean tip off classic schedule - bahamas

November 2 (FRiday)

9:00 am - helsinki basketball academy (finland) vs. redemption basketball academy (NY) 

11:00 am - BC Christian academy (british columbia) vs. putnam science academy (CT)

1:00 pm - brewster academy (NH) vs. ridley college prep (ontario)

3:30 pm - tabernacle christian academy (freeport, bahamas) vs. anatol rodgers (nassau, bahamas)

5:30 pm - st. thomas more (CT) vs. crestwood college prep (ontario)

7:15 pm - st. augustine college prep (nassau, bahamas) vs. Rise prep (canada)

9:00 pm - st. george's (freeport, bahamas) vs. cI gibson (nassau, bahamas)

November 3 (Saturday)

9:00 am - rise prep (canada) vs. Putnam science academy (ct)

11:00 am - CI Gibson (Nassau, bahamas) vs. redemption christian academy (NY)

1:00 pm - ridley college prep (ontario) vs.Saint Augustine Prep (Nassau, bahamas)

3:00 pm - helsinki basketball academy (finland) vs. anatol rodgers (nassau, bahamas)

5:00 pm - st. george's (freeport, bahamas) vs. st. thomas more (CT)

7:00 pm - crestwood college prep (ontario) vs. brewster academy (NH)

9:00 pm - bc christian academy (British columbia) vs. tabernacle christian academy (Freeport, bahamas)

November 4 (sunday)

9:00 am - bahamas select vs. crestwood college prep (ontario)

11:00 am - st. thomas more (CT) vs. helsinki basketball academy (FInland)

1:00 pm - redemption christian academy (ny) vs. st. augustine college prep (nassau, bahamas)

3:00 pm - Bc christian academy (british columbia) vs. rise prep (canada)

5:00 pm - brewster academy (nh) vs. bahamas elite

7:00 pm - putnam science academy (CT) vs. ridley college prep (ontario)


games are subject to change until october 1st. the second team in a matchup will be the home team. FIBA rules shall apply to each contest. teams shall be at arena a minimum of forty five minutes before their game. all games will be held at the kendal G.L. Issacs National gymnasium.

​2018 Caribbean Tip Off Class All tournament team

Most valuable player - Alonzo gaffney (brewster)

Kobi antwi (crestwood college prep)

sammy hunter (BC Christian prep)

ville tahvananaien (helsinki basketball academy)

jair currie (St. Thomas More)

miguel tomley (Rise academy)

jalen lecque (brewster academy)

kai jones (brewster academy)

jaden bediako (ridley college prep)

Tyson etienne (putnam science)

akok akok (Putnam science)

terrance Clarke (brewster academy)

mikael jantunen (helsinki basketball academy)