2018 Tournament Results


Wednesday  January 31st 2018
4:00 pm - redemption christian (NY) 72 vs. Heritage academy (sC) 56

5:30 pm - Helsinki Basketball academy (Finland) 62 vs. lincoln academy (GA) 46

7:00 pm - brewster academy (NH) 94 vs. Stellazzura (Italy) 44

8:30 pm - Elite prep (WA) 64 vs. Link year prep (Missouri) 76

 Thursday February 1st 2018
10:00 am - lincoln academy (GA) 68 vs. stellazzura (ITaly) 64

11:30 am - elite prep (WA) 53 vs. Montverde prep (FL) 72

1:15 pm - st. thomas more (CT) 73 vs. Athletes institute (Canada) 86

2:45 pm - orangeville prep (ontario) 82 vs. Woodstock academy (CT) 91

4:15 pm - mt. zion prep (MD) 79 vs. GB academy (prague) 63

5:45 pm - brimmer and may (MA) 51 vs. helsinki basketball academy (Finland) 114

7:15 pm - covenany college prep (NJ) 57 vs. notre dame prep (NH) 59

9:00 pm - redemption chirstian (NY) 96 vs. link year prep (Missouri) 103

 
friday february 2nd 2018
9:00 am - heritage academy (SC) 48 vs. gb academy (prague) 71

10:30 am - putnam science (CT) 79 vs. convenant college prep (NJ) 54

12:00 pm - mt. zion prep (MD) 71 vs. elite prep (WA) 84

1:30 pm - woodstock academy (CT) 94 vs. athletes institute (canada) 84

3:00 pm - montverde prep (FL) 55 vs. beleive prep (SC) 51 OT
4:30 pm - st. thomas more (CT) 60 vs. orangeville prep (canada) 69

6:00 pm - south kent (CT) 84 vs. worcester academy (MA) 74 OT

7:30 pm - milton academy (MA) 73 vs. New hampton (NH) 71 OT

9:00 pm - north atlantic basketball academy (IReland) 59 vs. ridley college prep (canada) 65
 
Saturday february 3rd 2018

9:00 - montverde prep (FL) 55 vs. helsinki basketball academy (finland) 81 

10:30 am - sunrise christian academy (KS) 115 vs. north atlantic basketball academy (ireland) 59

12:00 pm - stellazzura (italy) 49 vs. ridley college prep (canada) 64

1:30 pm - vermont academy (VT) 67 vs. trc academy (canada) 80

3:00 pm - new hampton (NH) 73 vs. south kent (CT) 59

4:30 pm - northfield mount hermon (MA) 91 vs. St. Andrews (RI) 81

6:00 pm - putnam science (CT) 78 vs. believe prep (SC) 63

7:30 pm - cheshire academy (CT) 51 vs. Cushing academy (MA) 95

9:00 pm - notre dame prep (NH) 65 vs. thetford academy (quebec) 63


sunday february 4th 2018

9:00 am - helsinki basketball academy (finland) 79 vs. sunrise christian (KS) 75

10:30 am - bridgton academy (ME) 50 vs. Cushing academy (MA) 64

12:00 pm - south kingstown high (RI) 54 vs. tabor academy (MA) 83 

1:30 pm - northfield mount hermon (MA) 84 vs. cheshire academy (CT) 46

3:00 pm - tilton school (NH) 102 vs trc academy (canada) 89

4:30 pm - north atlantic basketball academy (ireland) 56 vs. thetford academy (canada) 102


Contact Info

Get in touch

National Prep School Invitational